Stackmax™

Powerstack Conveyor

powrstack

Built for bulk flow control

Engineered for large stockpile volumes and efficient space utilization, Powerstack conveyors are designed to extend, retract, and swivel hydraulically. It enables radial and layered stockpiling with minimal material segregation and compaction.

powrstack
What We Offer

Smart Stockpiling, Maximum Mobility

Ideal for large-scale crushing, screening, and washing operations, Powerstack reduces the need for loader intervention, minimizes downtime, and increases overall plant productivity. With automated controls, variable belt speeds, and rugged construction, it delivers consistent performance in even the most demanding environments.

Powerstack web

Product Features

Engineered for safe, seamless operation—making stockpiling simpler and more efficient.

Hydraulic folding conveyor

Hydraulic Folding Mechanism

Powerstack features a fully hydraulic folding system for fast setup and breakdown. This enables rapid deployment, easy transport, and reduced manual handling—ideal for dynamic job sites and mobile operations.

wheel

Heavy-Duty Axle Assembly

Equipped with a robust single or dual-axle system for easy towing and repositioning. The axle supports radial movement and provides stability during full extension and slewing, making Powerstack conveyor highly mobile and field-ready.

3 pulley system edited

Heavy-Duty Pulley Drive System

The Taurian MPS PowerStack features a robust pulley drive system engineered for smooth and efficient conveyor operation. Designed for reliable power transmission, it ensures consistent belt movement, reduces slippage, and supports continuous material handling, even under demanding operating conditions.

Hydraulic Folding Mechanism
Heavy-Duty Axle Assembly
pulley system

Product Gallery

Powerstack web
Powerstack web

Technical Specifications

Operating Specifications
ModelPower 29Power 34Power 38Power 46
Conveyor Length29 m33.5 m38.1 m45.7 m
Conveyor Ground Length26.9 m31.1 m36.2 m42.8 m
Raised Height to Center of Pulley9.8 m11.1 m12.6 m14.6 m
Lowered Height to Center of Pulley4.2 m5.2 m5.4 m4.6 m
Anchor Pivot to Center of Axle14.5 m17.2 m18.3 m24.1 m
Specification29 (m)34 (m)38 (m)46 (m)
Travel Length - Kingpin to Rear (F)22.416.719.722.7
Travel Height (G)4.24.34.34.2
Travel Width3.53.53.63.6
Kingpin to End of Tow Eye (H)1.61.81.81.8
Kingpin to Axle (I)15.58.910.215.1
Axle to Head Pulley (J)6.97.99.57.7
Specification29 (m)34 (m)38 (m)46 (m)
Weight at Axle - 900mm Belt Width8051172351496915513
Weight at Kingpin - 900mm Belt Width1814841415884627

Downloads for Powerstack Conveyor

Stackmax™

Case Studies

You May Be Interested in These Projects

Badlapur, Maharashtra – web 1
High efficiency crushing & washing for premium aggregates and fine sand
P.G. Stone Crusher | Badlapur, Maharashtra
customer story img 1
Enhancing Operational Efficiency and Mobility with Taurian's 250 TPH Wheeled 3-Stage Crusher Plant.
Yashomala Stone Crusher | Kolhapur, MH